THANK YOU!!

AYDC wishes to thank our Jumps Sponsors - we are up to 37 blended S/J & XC fences total. 

Nicky Buckingham & Montclaire Stables

Caryl & Mel Berzak of Lazy B Acres

John & Kelly Eaton

Roden Fields

Jean Fowler & Gone Away Farms

Wedgwood Stables

Walnut Grove Animal Hospital

Amanda Ledford, Allison Creek Farm 


Please enjoy our article regarding the XC Endeavor:

Bring back XC.pdf

NEW!!! Point System!!! 

Show a minimum 3 Shows

Year End Series Championship Divisions: 

Dressage:  Intro, Training, & First Levels

CT:  Amoeba, Tadpole, Beg Nov & Novice


CURRENT STANDINGS: 

YTD POINTS STANDINGS.xlsx

      

            PLACING              1st 2nd 3rd 4th, 5th, 6th

6 or more entries in class - 7, 4, 3, 2, 1

5 entries in class - 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

4 entries in class - 4, 3 ,2 ,1

3 entries in class - 3, 2, 1

2 entries in class  - 2, 1

1 entry                 - 1 

eg.: If you were riding Training 3 Jr and there were 4 kids in the class and you won 2nd place, you would get 3 points...


Dressage Seat Equitation Challenge:

Qualify for DSE Summer Medal Final - get 2 scores of 70, held at GDCTA Summer Finals Show


Lisa Segar AA Medal now using Training Level 3 - just indicate you're an AA on your entry. 


​​​​​​​​​The Atlanta Youth Dressage Challenge

proudly presents our

2020 Dressage & CT Schooling Show

Series at the Horse Park

held at the Georgia International Horse Park in Conyers.

AYDC is open to ALL Riders, Open, AAs & Juniors.

All shows are GDCTA Sanctioned  


SAT Feb 22 - Dressage & CT.  SUNDAY Feb 23 Bald Rock XC - TWO DAY 

SAT Mar 28,  Dressage & CT

 April 18 & 19 - Dressage4kids TEAM Clinic

AND SAT April 18, Dressage, CT 

SAT May 30 - Dressage, CT & 3 Phase - ONE DAY

SAT June 1st - Dressage, CT & 3 Phase - ONE DAY

SAT  August 8th - Dressage,  CT & 3 Phase - ONE DAY

SAT September 4, 5 & 6

Lendon Gray's Dressage4kids South East Youth Festival

FRI SAT TEAM CLINIC

SAT Sept 5 - Dressage, CT  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

NEW!  WINTER SCHOOLING SERIES AT BELLAROSE EQUESTRIAN

November 16, December 14, 2019

& January 18, 2020

PRIZELIST:  Winter Series at BellaRose3.pdf


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


OCTOBER 26, 2019 & OCTOBER 27, 2019


AYDC FALL HARVEST II & ATLANTA YOUTH FESTIVAL

SATURDAY JUDGE:  DANIELLE PERRY

SUNDAY DRESSAGE:  SUSANNE LAUDA

EQUTATION:  KELI GRAMBRILL

PRIZELIST:  2019 D4k AYF PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS:  10.16.19 RESULTS.xlsx

D4K RESULTS:  AWARDS.xlsx     AYF Division Winners.xlsx

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


SEPTEMBER 7, 2019

SAT DRESSAGE, CT & 3 PHASE

JUDGE:  Robin Ginn, 'L' 

Closing Date:  Sept 1, 2019

PRIZELIST:   9.7.19 PRIZELIST.pdf   

RESULTS: 9.7.19 RESULTS.xlsx


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


AUGUST 10, 2019

SAT Dressage, CT & 3 Phase

Judge Leslie Olsen 'R'

Closing Date Aug 3, 2019

PRIZELIST:   8.10.19 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS:  8.10.19 RESULTS.xlsx


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

JUNE 1, 2019

SAT Dressage, CT & 3 Phase

Judge:  Sally Crews 'L'

Closing Date:  May 25, 2019

PRIZELIST:  6.1.19 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS:  6.1.19 RESULTS.xlsx


​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


May 18, 2019

SAT Dressage, CT and 3 Phase

Judge:  Susanne Lauda 'L'

Closing Date: May 11, 2019

PRIZELIST: 5.18.19 PRIZELIST.pdf

RIDE TIMES:5.18.19 RIDETIMES - REVISED.xlsx

RESULTS:  5.18.19 RESULTS.xlsx


3-phase riders get your entry in EARLY

VOLUNTEERS NEEDED!!!


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

April 20, 2019

Closing Date April 13, 2019

SAT Dressage, CT & 3 Phase   

Judge:  Beverly Bowman 'L'

PRIZELIST:  April 20 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS:  Results 4.20.19.xlsx

Lendon Gray's Dressage4kids TEAM Clinic

Auditing is Free


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

MARCH 16, 2019

Closing Date:  March 9, 2019

SAT Dressage and CT   Judge:  Erin Lea McCloud 'L'

SCRIBE CLINIC with Susanne Lauda - CANCELLED

PRIZELIST:   March 16 PRIZELIST.pdf

RIDE TIMES:  3.16.19 RIDE TIMES .xlsx

RESULTS:  Results 3.16.19.xlsx

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



​FEBRUARY 2019  SHOW CANCELLED

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

October 6 & 7,  2018

SATURDAY Dressage, CT & SUNDAY XC & Hunter Pace

Judge:  Dana Ferguson 'L'

PRIZELIST:  10.6.18.pdf

RESULTS:  10.6.18 RESULTS.xlsx

Get your entries in ASAP for SUNDAY!!

Email Entries Missliz@TaramiaRidingSchool.com

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

September 8, 2017 - Dressage & CT 

Judge:  Pam Kimbell 'L'

PRIZELIST:   9.8.18 PRIZELIST.pdf

Closing date:  September 1, 2018

RESULTS:  9.8.18 RESULTS.xlsx

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

August 11, 2018 - Dressage, CT & 3 Phase - ONE DAY

Judge:  Valerie Swygert 'r'

PRIZELIST:   8.11.18 PRIZELIST.pdf

3 phase closing date: 7/29/18

Dressage & CT closing date:  8/4/18

RESULTS:  8.11.18 RESULTS.xlsx

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

June 2, 2018 Dressage, CT & ONE DAY 3-PHASE &

WDAA, a USEF Lite Show

​& The American Connemara Pony Society 

Judge:  Kelly Eaton

 PRIZELIST:  6.2.18 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS:  6.2.18 RESULTS .xlsx

WDAA USEF-Lite PRIZELIST:    WDAA 6.2.3.18.pdf

RELEASES:  USEF Release.pdf,   & AYDC_RELEASE_NEW.docx

Judge:  Katharina Nowotny-Boles

​​

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

May 19, 2018, Dressage, CT & ONE DAY 3-PHASE & 

Judge:  Robin Ginn, L, Closing date May 6th (3-phase),

Dressage & CT closing date:  (May 12th) 

PRIZELIST:  5.19.18 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS:   5.19.18 RESULTS.xlsx


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

April 21, 2018 - Dressage, CT & ONE DAY 3-PHASE

& Dressage4kids 2-day TEAM Clinic with Lendon Gray - FULL 

Judge:  Susanne Lauda, L Closing Date:  April 14, 2018

PRIZE LIST:  4.21.18 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS (ALL):  RESULTS. DRESSAGE.xlsx


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


March 17 & 18th - Dressage, CT Schooling

~ Judge:  Erin Lea McCloud.  Closing Date March 10th for SAT, 

PRIZE LIST:  3.17.18 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS 3.17.18.xlsx

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


February 24 & 25th - Dressage, CT & 3 Phase

SUNDAY XC CANCELLED

~ Judge Greta Pell, 'L'   Closing Date Feb 11th, 2018

PRIZE LIST:  2.24 25.18-REV.pdf       

RIDE TIMES: 2.24.18 RIDE TIMES.xlsx     

RESULTS:  RESULTS 2.24.18.xlsx




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



Taramia Riding School