NEW!!! RETURNING YEAR END SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Show a minimum 3 Shows

Year End Series Championship Divisions: 

Dressage Junior, AA & Open:  I

Intro, Training, & First Levels

CT:  Amoeba, Tadpole, Beg Nov & Novice


NEW!!!   Enter our shows via EqEntries!  Upload your information once and it remembers!


NEW!!   USDF Region 3 Schooling Show Awards


Dressage Seat Equitation Challenge:

Qualify for DSE Summer Medal Final - get 2 scores of 70, held at GDCTA Summer Finals Show


Lisa Segar AA Medal now using Training Level 3 - just indicate you're an AA on your entry. 


Taramia Riding School

Type your paragraph here.







THANK YOU!!

AYDC wishes to thank our Jumps Sponsors - we are up to 37 blended S/J & XC fences total. 

Nicky Buckingham & Montclaire Stables

Caryl & Mel Berzak of Lazy B Acres

John & Kelly Eaton

Roden Fields

Jean Fowler & Gone Away Farms

Wedgwood Stables

Walnut Grove Animal Hospital

Amanda Ledford, Allison Creek Farm 


Please enjoy our article regarding the XC Endeavor:

Bring back XC.pdf

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​The Atlanta Youth Dressage Challenge

proudly presents our

2021 Dressage & CT Schooling Show

Series at the Horse Park

held at the Georgia International Horse Park in Conyers.

AYDC is open to ALL Riders, Open, AAs & Juniors.

All shows areGDCTA Schooling Show Sanctioned  

2021 Dressage & CT Show Calendar
October 2, 2021

Sunday October 3 Hunter Pace Bald Rock

Fundraiser for the Marsh Family

Judge:  Robin Ginn


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Sept 17 - 19 2021 Dressage4kids Atlanta Festival and TEAM Clinic

Judges:  Suzanne Lauda & Kelli Gambrell

AND AYDC Regular Schooling Show 9/18/21

Judge:  Cindy Thaxton

PRIZELIST :  2021 D4k AYF PRIZELIST.pdf

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

August 14, 2021

Region 3 Schooling Show Qualifying

Judge Danielle Perry

PRIZELIST: 8.14.21 prize list.pdf

RESULTS:  AYDCAug14Dressage Results

Copy of AYDC Aug14 CT Results.xlsx

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


July 10, 2021

Region 3 Schooling Show Qualifying

Judge Robin Ginn 'L'

PRIZELIST: 7.10.21 prizelist.pdf

RESULTS:   July10 Dressage Results

AYDC July10 CT Results.pdf


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

June 19, 2021

Region 3 Schooling Show Qualifying

South Region Champs Camp

Judge:  Ann Genovese 'R'

PRIZE LIST: 6.19.21 prizelist.pdf

RESULTS:  AYDC June 19 CT Results.pdf

AYDCJune19DressageResults.pdf

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

June 5, 2021

GDCTA Kudzu Scribe Clinic

Judge: ​Louise is Louise Cacceseis 

DRESSAGE AND CT Prizelist:6.5.21 prizelist.pdf

RESULTS:  AYDCJune5DressageScoreReportMedia.pdf

AYDC June5 CT Results.pdf


  USEF LITE WDAA PRIZELIST:  6.5.21-WDAA.pdf

Judge: Katharina Nowothny-Boles 

RESULTS:  AYDCJune5WesternScoreReportMedia.pdf


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

May 22, 2021

Judge:  Beverly Bowman 'L'

PRIZELIST:  5.22.21 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS:  AYDCMay22ScoreReportMedia.pdf

AYDC May CT Results.xls


​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

April 24, 2021

Judge Susanne Lauda 'r'

PRIZELIST: 4.24.21 PRIZELIST.pdf

RESULTS:  RESULTS 4.24.21.xlsx

​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

​April 3 & 4, 2021 Lendon Gray TEAM Clinic
Anne Margaret Meyers
Cahuilla Dressage
www.dressage4kids.org

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


March 20, 2021

Judge:  Danielle Perry 'r'

RESULTS:  RESULTS 3.20.21.xlsx

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

February 27, 2021
Judge:  Sally Crews 'L'
Prizelist:  2.27.21 PRIZELIST.pdf
RESULTS:  RESULTS 2.27.21.xlsx

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~