NOW IN OUR 10TH YEAR AND RETURNING!!! YEAR END SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Show a minimum 3 Shows

Year End Series Championship Divisions: 

Dressage Junior, AA & Open:  

Intro, Training, & First Levels, Second, Freestyles

CT:  Amoeba, Tadpole, Beg Nov & Novice


2024 NEW!!!: 

Adult Amateur Dressage Seat Medal Final - earn 2 scores of 70 and ride in FINAL at September 28th Show


Dressage Seat Equitation Challenge:

Qualify for DSE Summer Medal Final - get 2 scores of 70, held at GDCTA Summer Finals Show


Lisa Segar AA Medal:

Ride Training Level 3 - just indicate you're an AA on your entry. 


​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​The Atlanta Youth Dressage Challenge

proudly presents our

2024 Dressage & CT Schooling Show

Series at the Horse Park

held at the Georgia International Horse Park in Conyers.

AYDC is open to ALL Riders, Open, AAs & Juniors.

All shows areGDCTA Schooling Show Sanctioned


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2024 Dressage & CT Show Calendar

Feb 17 * Mar 16 * April 27 * May 18

June 1  * June 15 * July 20 * Aug 17 * Sept 7 *  

* Dressage4kids AYF Sep 9-11 * Sept 28

*  Nov 9 Year End Series Championship *

NEW GENERIC PRIZELIST.pdf

Use Generic Prize list and email your entries to: MissLiz@TaramiaRidingSchool.com

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
February 17, 2024

Judge:  Kelly Burns 'L'


Winners!!!​

High Point Dressage AA: Santiago Rubio
High Point Dressage Jr.: Austin Hermann
Low Score CT: Chloe Schwerzmann


AYDC DRESSAGE RESULTS

AYDC CT RESULTS 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

March 16, 2024

Judge: KC Betzel


Winners!!!

High Point Dressage OPEN: Olivia Reese

High Point Dressage AA: Emily Trimble
High Point Dressage Jr.: Austin Hermann
High Point Dressage LSM: Emily Trimble
Low Score CT: Christene Robertson


AYDC DRESSAGE RESULTS
AYDC CT RESULTS 

​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

April 27, 2024

Judge: Susanne Lauda ‘r’


Winners!!!
High Point Dressage AA: Amber Spiler
High Point Dressage Jr.: Samantha Zierk
High Point Dressage OPEN: Jordan Faulconer
Low Score CT: Gianna Jenkins

AYDC DRESSAGE RESULTS
AYDC CT RESULTS 


​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

May 18, 2024

Judge: Robin Tardy ‘L’


Winners!!!

​High Point Dressage AA: Ester Levit
High Point Dressage Jr.: Austin Hermann
High Point Dressage LSM: Susan Banovic
Low Score CT: Lois Lassiter


AYDC DRESSAGE RESULTS
AYDC CT RESULTS 


​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
June 1, 2024

Judge: Amber Seltzer ‘L’


Winners!!!
​High Point Dressage AA: Pam Berkosky
High Point Dressage Jr.: Lucy Watkins
High Point Dressage LSM: Pam Berkosky
Low Score CT: Lois Lassiter


AYDC DRESSAGE RESULTS
AYDC CT RESULTS 


~~~~~​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
​June 2, 2024

Judge: Sally Crews ‘L’

USPC South Region Dressage Rally


​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

June 15, 2024
​Judge: Cindy Thaxton ‘L’

​~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

July 20, 2024

​Judge: Kelly Burns ‘L’

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

August 17, 2024

​Judge: Robin Tardy ‘L’

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

September 6-8, 2024

Dressage Judge: TBD​

​ Equitation Judge: Margaret Freeman


2024 D4k AYF PRIZELIST


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

September 7, 2024

​AYDC Dressage Judge: Sally Crews ‘L’


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

September 6 & 7th Dressage4kids TEAM Clinic

September 8th Dressage4kids Altanta Youth Festival

Open to any Junior or Young Rider & Under25

Tri-Phase Competition!  Written Test, Dressage Test

and Dressage Seat Equitation! 

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

September 28, 2024

Judge: Amber Seltzer’L’

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

November 9, 2024

Judge: Cindy Thaxton ‘L’


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Taramia Riding School